Kendal Town vs Colwyn Bay Saturday 22 December, 3.00pm kick off

Ladies Team: Fixtures and Results

Date H/A Opposition K/O Comp Score Att
September
Sun 19 A Dalton United Ladies 1.00pm CW League
Sun 26 A Penrith AFC Development 1.00pm CW League W 0-6
October
Sun 03 H Morecambe Ladies 2.00pm FA Cup - Qualifier L 1-9
Sun 10 H Dalton United Ladies 11.30am CW League L 1-2
Sun 17 H Keswick Ladies 11.30am Womens County Cup W 11-0
Sun 24 A Crown Newlaithes 11.30am CW League L 2-1
November
Sun 07 A Abbeytown 1.15pm CW League L 3-0
Sun 28 H Milnthorpe and District 11.30am Friendly Fixture P-P
December
Sun 12 A Keswick FC 2.00pm CW League P-P
January
Sun 09 A Dalton Utd Ladies 1.00pm League W 0-4
Sun 16 H Carlisle City 11.30am CW League P-P
Sun 23 A Keswick FC 11.30am CW League P-P
Sun 30 H Dalton United Ladies 11.30am League Cup P-P
February
Sun 06 A Carlisle City 2.00pm CW League P-P
Sun 13 H Crown Newlaithes 11.30am CW League P-P
Wed 16 H Dalton Utd Ladies 7.30pm League Cup W 1-0
Sun 20 H Whitehaven Ladies 11.30am Womens County Cup
Sun 27 A Keswick Ladies 2.00pm League D 2-2
March
Sun 13 H Abbeytown 11.30am CW League
Sun 27 H Keswick Ladies 2.00pm League
April
Sun 10 H Carlisle City 11.30am League W 8-1
Thu 14 H Penrith AFC Development 7.30pm CW League W 5-1
Sun 17 H Crown Newlaithes 11.30am League
Wed 27 H Ingleton 7.00pm Friendly
May
Sun 08 A Carlisle City 2.00pm
September
Sun 11 A Penrith AFC Dev Ladies 11.00am Cumbria Women's Cup W 19-0
Sun 18 H Carlisle City Ladies 2.00pm Cumbria Women's League W 15-1
October
Sun 02 A Whitley Bay Ladies 2.00pm Women's FA Cup - First Round Qualifier L 8-1
Sun 09 H Crown Newlaithes Ladies 2.00pm Cumbria Women's League W 11-0
Sun 16 H Penrith AFC Dev Ladies 2.00pm Cumbria Women's League W 15-1
November
Sun 06 A Carlisle City Ladies 2.00pm Cumbria Women's League W 12-0
Sun 13 A Abbeytown Ladies 2.00pm Cumbria Women's League D 2-2
Sun 20 A Keswick Ladies 2.00pm Cumbria Women's League W 14-0
Sun 27 H Keswick Ladies 2.00pm Cumbria Women's League W 17-0
December
Sun 04 A Crown Newlaithes Ladies 2.00pm Cumbria Women's League
January
Sun 22 A Penrith AFC Dev Ladies 2.00pm Cumbria Women's League
Sun 29 A Crown Newlaithes Ladies 2.00pm Cumbria Women's Cup - Semi-Final
February
Sun 05 A Dalton Utd Ladies 2.00pm Cumbria Women's League
Sun 19 A Milnthorpe Corinthians Ladies 2.00pm Cumbria Women's League
September
Sun 02 H Padiham 2.00pm LEAGUE L 7-4 -
Wed 05 A Blackpool Wren Rovers 6.30pm LEAGUE L 12-0 -
Sun 09 A Penrith AFC 2.00pm LEAGUE L 5-0 -
Sun 23 A Springfields (Preston) 2.00pm LEAGUE L 10-2 -
Sun 30 A Redcar Athletic 2.00pm FA Womens Cup 1st Qualifying Round W 3-3 (5-3 pens)
October
Sun 07 A Blackburn Community 2.00pm LEAGUE L 4-1
Sun 14 H Chester-Le-Street Town LFC 2.00pm FA Womens Cup 2nd Qualifying Round L 5-1
Sun 21 A Bury Ladies 2.00pm LEAGUE W 5-0
Sun 28 H Carlisle United 2.00pm LEAGUE W 7-0 -
November
Sun 04 A Stockport County 2.00pm LEAGUE L 5-4
Sun 18 H Leigh RMI 2.00pm LEAGUE W 5-2
December
Sun 09 A Preston North End Ladies 2.00pm LEAGUE CUP L 5-3
Sun 16 H Bury Girls & Ladies 2.00pm LEAGUE W 14-0
January
Sun 06 H Springfields (Preston) 2.00pm LEAGUE W 3-2
Sun 13 A Atherton 2.00pm LEAGUE L 4-0
Sun 20 A Crown Newlaithes 2.00pm County Cup W 5-1
February
Sun 03 A Bury Girls & Ladies 2.00pm League Plate W 5-0
Sun 10 A Leigh RMI 3.00pm League W 2-0
Sun 24 H Stockport County 2.00pm LEAGUE W 3-1
March
Sun 03 A Warrington Town Ladies 2.00pm League Plate W 3-0
April
Sun 07 H Blackburn Community 2.00pm League L 3-1
Thu 18 H Blackpool Wren Rovers 6.30pm League L 3-1
Sun 21 H Atherton 2.00pm League Plate W 1-0
Wed 24 A Carlisle United 6.30pm League W 4-0
Sun 28 A Padiham 2.00pm League L 6-2
Tue 30 H Penrith AFC 6.00pm League W 7-0
September
Sun 01 H Penrith AFC 2.00pm North West Womens Regional League Division 1 North L 2-1 -
Wed 04 A Penrith AFC 7.30pm North West Womens Regional League Division 1 North D 2-2 -
Sun 08 A Stockport County Res 2.00pm North West Womens Regional League Division 1 North L 6-1 -
Sun 22 H Birtley St Joseph's Ladies 2.00pm FA Women's Cup 1st Qual L 5-3
Sun 29 H Blackburn Community 2.00pm North West Womens Regional League Division 1 North L 8-0
October
Sun 06 A Bury Girls & Ladies 2.00pm North West Womens Regional League Division 1 North W 10-1
Sun 13 H Carlisle United 2.00pm North West Womens Regional League Division 1 North W 8-3
Sun 27 A Leigh RMI 2.00pm North West Womens Regional League Division 1 North D 3-3
November
Sun 10 A Padiham 2.00pm North West Womens Regional League Division 1 North L 7-1
Sun 24 H Ellesmere Port Town 2.00pm First Round NWWRFL Cup L 6-3
December
Sun 01 H Manchester City A 2.00pm North West Womens Regional League Division 1 North L 5-0
Sun 08 A Accrington Girls & Ladies 2.00pm North West Womens Regional League Division 1 North L 4-2
Sun 15 A Woolton 2.00pm North West Womens Regional League Division 1 North W 5-2
January
Sun 12 A Blackburn Community 2.00pm North West Womens Regional League Division 1 North L 4-2
March
Sun 02 A Abbeytown 2.00pm County Cup Quarter Final W 5-3
Sun 09 H Accrington 2.00pm League L 2-0
Sun 16 H Bury Girls & Ladies 2.00pm North West Regional Womens League Division 1 W 6-0
Sun 23 H Woolton Ladies 2.00pm North West Womens Regional League Division 1 North W 2-1
April
Sun 06 H Birkenhead 2.00pm North West Regional Plate competition L 7-3
Sun 13 A Carlisle United 2.00pm County Cup Semi-Final W 2-1
Sun 20 H Stockport County Reserves 2.00pm North West Women's Regional League L 2-1
Wed 23 A Carlisle United 6.30pm L 2-1
Sun 27 H Leigh 2.00pm North West Women's Regional League W 4-3
Wed 30 H Padiham 6.30pm W 4-2
May
Fri 16 A Penrith Ladies 6.00pm County Cup Final
September
Sun 07 H Middleton Athletic 2.00pm NWWRL Division 1N L 4-3
Wed 10 H Penrith AFC 7.30pm NWWRL Division 1N L 3-1
Sun 14 A Penrith AFC 2.00pm NWWRL Division 1N L 2-0
Sun 21 A Stockport County Blues 2.00pm NWWRL Division 1N W 2-0
October
Sun 05 A Bury Girls & Ladies 2.00pm NWWRL Division 1N W 3-2
Sun 12 A Carlisle United 2.00pm NWWRL Division 1N L 3-1
Sun 19 H CMB 2.00pm NWWRL Division 1N L 5-2
Sun 26 A Workington Reds 2.00pm NWWRL Division 1N W 4-1
November
Sun 02 A Leigh RMI 2.00pm NWWRL Division 1N W 4-2
Sun 09 H Leigh RMI 2.00pm NWWRL Division 1N W 7-1
Sun 30 H Woolton 2.00pm League Cup L 3-4
December
Sun 07 H Stockport County Blues 2.00pm NWWRL Division 1N L 5-0
Sun 14 H Accrington Girls & Ladies 2.00pm NWWRL Division 1N P-P
January
Sun 04 H Bury Girls & Ladies 2.00pm North West Womens Regional League Division 1 North P-P
Sun 11 H Carlisle United 2.00pm NWWRL Division 1N P-P
Sun 18 A CMB 2.00pm North West Womens Regional League Division 1 North P-P
Sun 25 H Workington Reds 2.00pm North West Womens Regional League Division 1 North W 2-0
February
Sun 01 H Accrington Girls and ladies 2.00pm North West Womens Regional League Division 1 North L 3-0
Sun 22 A Middleton Athletic 2.00pm NWWRL Division 1N L 5-1
March
Sun 01 A CMB 2.00pm NWWRL Division 1N
Sun 08 H Bury Girls and Ladies 2.00pm NWWRL Division 1N W 2-1
Sun 15 A Penrith 2.00pm Women's County Cup Semi final L 2-1
Sun 22 A Accrington Girls and ladies 2.00pm North West Womens Regional League Division 1 North L 4-1
April
Sun 05 H Carlisle United 1.00pm NWWRL Division 1N L 3-1
Sun 19 A CMB 2.00pm NWWRL Division 1N L
July
Fri 17 H Mossley Ladies 7.00pm Pre-season L 6-0
August
Sun 09 H Blackburn Ladies 2.00pm Pre-season
September
Sun 06 H Preston North End Ladies 2.00pm North West Womens Regional League Division 1 North W 4-1
Sun 13 A Preston North End Development 2.00pm North West Womens Regional League Division 1 North L 8-0
Sun 20 H Stockport County Blues 2.00pm North West Womens Regional League Division 1 North W 3-1
Sun 27 A Bury Girls & Ladies 2.00pm North West Womens Regional League Division 1 North W 4-1
October
Sun 04 H Carlisle Utd Ladies 2.00pm North West Womens Regional League Division 1 North W 1-0
Sun 11 A CMB 2.00pm North West Womens Regional League Division 1 North L 2-0
Sun 18 A Leigh RMI 2.00pm North West Womens Regional League Division 1 North W 1-0
Sun 25 A Workington Reds 2.00pm North West Womens Regional League Division 1 North W 3-2
November
Sun 01 H Leigh RMI 2.00pm North West Womens Regional League Division 1 North W 3-2
Sun 08 H Middleton Athletic 2.00pm North West Womens Regional League Division 1 North
Sun 15 A Penrith 2.00pm North West Womens Regional League Division 1 North
Sun 22 H Penrith 2.00pm North West Womens Regional League Division 1 North W 2-0
December
Sun 06 H Haslingdon Girls and Ladies 2.00pm North West Womens Regional League Division 1 North
Sun 13 H Middleton Athletic 2.00pm North West Womens Regional League Division 1 North
Sun 20 A Stockport county Blues 2.00pm North West Womens Regional League Division 1 North
January
Sun 03 A Stockport County Blues 2.00pm North West Womens Regional League Division 1 North
Sun 10 H Bury Girls and Ladies 2.00pm North West Womens Regional League Division 1 North
Sun 17 A Carlisle Utd Ladies 2.00pm North West Womens Regional League Division 1 North
Sun 24 H CMB 2.00pm North West Womens Regional League Division 1 North D 1-1
Sun 31 A Haslingden Girls and Ladies 2.00pm North West Womens Regional League Division 1 North
February
Sun 14 A Penrith 2.00pm North West Womens Regional League Division 1 North D 1-1
Sun 21 A Penrith AFC Development 2.00pm County Cup
Sun 28 A Middleton Athletic 2.00pm North West Womens Regional League Division 1 North
March
Sun 06 H Workington 2.00pm North West Womens Regional League Division 1 North D 1-1
Sun 13 A Haslingden Girls and Ladies 1.00pm North West Womens Regional League Division 1 North W 2-1
Sun 13 A Haslingden Girls and Ladies 3.00pm North West Womens Regional League Division 1 North W 3-1
Sun 20 A Carlisle Utd Ladies 3.00pm County Cup Semi Final L 2-0
Sun 27 A Preston North End Ladies 2.00pm North West Womens Regional League Division 1 North W 1-0
April
Sun 03 H Preston North End Development 2.00pm North West Womens Regional League Division 1 North D 1-1
Sun 10 A Stockport County Blues 2.00pm North West Womens Regional League Division 1 North
Sun 17 H Bury Girls and Ladies 2.00pm North West Womens Regional League Division 1 North W 3-1
Sun 24 A Middleton Athletic 2.00pm North West Womens Regional League Division 1 North L 3-2
Wed 27 A Carlisle United 6.30pm North West Womens Regional League Division 1 North W 2-1
May
Sun 01 H Middleton Athletic 2.00pm North West Womens Regional League Division 1 North
Sun 08 A Stockport County Blues 2.00pm North West Womens Regional League Division 1 North L 3-2
September
Sun 04 A Carlisle United 2.00pm League D 2-2
Wed 07 H Workington Reds 6.30pm League L 1-0
October
Sun 09 H Academy Juniors 2.00pm League W 4-1
Sun 16 H Leigh RMI 2.00pm League L 4-2
November
Sun 06 A Bury Girls & Ladies 2.00pm League L 10-1
Sun 13 A Leigh RMI 2.00pm League L 4-2
Sun 20 A Academy Juniors 2.00pm League W 12-1
Sun 27 H Preston North End Ladies 2.00pm League W 6-0
December
Sun 04 A Preston North End Ladies 2.00pm League L 2-0
Sun 18 A Penrith 2.00pm League L 3-1
January
Sun 08 A Sir Tom Finney 2.00pm League L 7-1
Sun 22 H Stockport County Blues 2.00pm Argyle sports Plate W 2-1
February
Sun 05 H Bury Girls & Ladies 2.00pm League L 6-1
Sun 19 A Workington Reds 2.00pm Cumbria County Cup 1/4 Finals L 4-0
Sun 26 A Workington Reds 2.00pm League L 5-2
March
Sun 12 H Carlisle United 2.00pm League L 7-1
Sun 26 H Sir Tom Finney Ladies 2.00pm League L 5-0
April
Sun 02 H Penrith 2.00pm League D 0-0
September
Sun 03 H Cammell Laird 2.00pm League D 2-2
Sun 10 A Leigh RMI 2.00pm League L 8-1
Sun 24 A Bolton Wanderers Reserves 2.00pm League W 3-1
October
Sun 08 A Cammell Laird 2.00pm League L 5-1
Sun 29 H Penrith AFC Ladies 2.00pm League L 2-1
November
Sun 05 A Penrith AFC Ladies 2.00pm League D 2-2
Sun 12 A Preston Noth End Ladies 2.00pm League L 5-1
December
Sun 03 H Leigh RMI 2.00pm League W 2-0
January
Sun 21 H Morecambe Reserves 2.00pm League L 2-0

 
See recent fixtures and results.

© Kendal Town Football Club 2018  |  Designed by Emo  |  Built by Outsrc