Kendal Town vs Colwyn Bay Saturday 22 December, 3.00pm kick off

1st Team: Fixtures and Results

Date H/A Opposition K/O Comp Score Att
August
Sat 21 H Frickley Athletic 3.00pm League W 1-0 228
Tue 24 A Ossett Town 7.45pm League D 0-0 100
Sat 28 A Mickleover Sports 3.00pm League W 1-3 206
Mon 30 H Burscough 3.00pm League L 1-2 276
September
Sat 04 A Chasetown 3.00pm League W 0-1 414
Tue 07 H Colwyn Bay 7.45pm League L 1-4 167
Sat 11 A Frickley Athletic 3.00pm FA Cup L 3-2 185
Sat 18 H Retford United 3.00pm League W 4-1 167
Wed 22 A Buxton 7.45pm League L 3-0 267
Sat 25 H Hucknall Town 3.00pm League D 0-0 170
Tue 28 H Ashton United 7.45pm League W 1-0 161
October
Sat 02 A Nantwich Town 3.00pm League L 5-3 314
Tue 05 H Northwich Victoria 7.45pm League D 1-1 241
Sat 09 A Whitby Town 3.00pm League D 2-2 301
Sat 16 H Frickley Athletic 3.00pm FA Trophy W 3-0 182
Sat 23 H Bradford Park Avenue 3.00pm League W 4-1 306
Tue 26 A Northwich Victoria 7.45pm League W 1-6 480
Sat 30 H Matlock Town 3.00pm FA Trophy D 1-1 242
November
Tue 02 A Matlock Town 7.45pm FA Trophy W 1-2
Sat 06 H North Ferriby United 3.00pm League L 2-5
Tue 09 H Clitheroe FC 7.45pm Lancashire Cup L 3-2 78
Sat 13 A Hucknall Town 3.00pm League L 4-3
Sat 20 A Alfreton Town 3.00pm FA Trophy L 4-0 399
Tue 23 A Woodley Sports 7.45pm League Cup L 3-1
December
Tue 14 A AFC Blackpool 7.30pm Friendly Fixture W 1-2
January
Sat 01 A Burscough 3.00pm League W 2-4
Sat 08 A Colwyn Bay 3.00pm League W 1-2 309
Sat 15 H Mickleover Sports 3.00pm League L 1-2 159
Sat 22 H Worksop Town 3.00pm League W 2-1 245
Tue 25 H FC United Manchester 7.45pm League W 3-2 508
February
Tue 01 H Ossett Town 7.45pm League W 5-4 180
Sat 05 H Stocksbridge Park Steels 3.00pm League L 2-3
Sat 12 A Matlock Town 3.00pm League L 3-1 327
Tue 15 A FC Halifax Town 7.45pm League L 3-0 1252
Sat 19 H Buxton 3.00pm League D 1-1 205
March
Sat 05 H Nantwich Town 3.00pm League W 2-1 231
Mon 07 A Ashton United 7.45pm League W 2-1 156
Sat 12 H Matlock Town 3.00pm League W 1-0 222
Tue 15 A Marine 7.45pm League L 2-0 308
Sat 19 A Retford United 3.00pm League L 1-2 87
Tue 22 H Marine 7.45pm League W 2-1 189
Sat 26 H FC Halifax Town 3.00pm League L 2-4 891
Tue 29 A Stocksbridge P.S. 3.00pm League L 2-1
April
Sat 02 A Bradford Park Avenue 3.00pm League L 5-2 396
Tue 05 A Frickley Athletic 3.00pm League W 0-2 178
Sat 09 H Whitby Town 3.00pm League W 2-1 160
Mon 11 A Worksop Town 7.45pm League W 1-2 165
Sat 16 A North Ferriby United 3.00pm League L 4-1 158
Sat 23 H Chasetown 3.00pm League W 4-0 240
Mon 25 A FC United of Manchester 3.00pm League W 1-2 2,839
July
Fri 08 H Carlisle United 7.30pm Pre-Season Friendly L 5-1 669
Sat 09 H Blackburn Rovers XI 3.00pm Pre-Season Friendly L 7-1 266
Sat 16 H Blackpool XI 3.00pm Pre-Season Friendly W 9-0 398
Tue 19 H Gateshead 7.45pm Pre-Season Friendly L 4-0 .
Wed 20 H Preston North End 7.30pm Pre-Season Friendly L 7-1 643
Sat 23 A Clitheroe 3.00pm Pre-Season Friendly L 4-3 132
Tue 26 A Squires Gate 7.45pm Pre-Season Friendly W 6-2
Sat 30 A Ashton Athletic 3.00pm Pre-Season Friendly D 1-1
August
Tue 02 A Blackpool Wren Rovers 7.30pm Pre-Season Friendly D 0-0
Sat 06 H Fleetwood Town 3.00pm Pre-Season Friendly L 2-0 202
Sat 13 H Worksop Town 3.00pm Evo-Stik Premier League W 3-0 276
Sat 20 A Matlock Town 3.00pm Evo-Stik Premier League L 1-0 270
Tue 23 H Whitby Town 7.45pm Evo-Stik Premier League W 2-1 206
Sat 27 H Hednesford Town 3.00pm Evo-Stik Premier League W 2-1 305
Mon 29 A Burscough 3.00pm Evo-Stik Premier League D 2-2 156
September
Sat 03 A Mickleover Sports 3.00pm Evo-Stik Premier League W 6-0 189
Tue 06 H FC United of Manchester 7.45pm Evo-Stik Premier League W 3-1 635
Sat 10 H Stafford Rangers 3.00pm Evo-Stik Premier League L 1-0 258
Wed 14 A Chester FC 7.45pm Evo-Stik Premier League L 4-0 2029
Sat 17 H Whitley Bay 3.00pm FA Cup First Qualifying Round W 1-0 289
Tue 20 A Northwich Victoria 7.45pm Evo-Stik Premier League L 2-0 384
Sat 24 A Chasetown 3.00pm Evo-Stik Premier League L 2-1 278
Tue 27 H Marine 7.45pm Evo-Stik Premier League D 3-3 197
October
Sat 01 A Wakefield FC 3.00pm FA Cup 2nd Qualifying Round W 4-1 98
Tue 04 H Clitheroe 7.45pm Lancashire FA Trophy - First Round W 5-1 126
Sat 08 H Buxton 3.00pm Evo-Stik Premier League D 0-0 250
Sat 15 A Nantwich Town 3.00pm FA Cup Third Qualifying Round L 2-1 468
Sat 22 H Nantwich Town 3.00pm FA Trophy - 1st Qualifying Round W 1-0 192
Sat 29 H North Ferriby United 3.00pm Evo-Stik Premier League L 3-2
November
Sat 05 A Stourbridge 3.00pm FA Trophy - 2nd Qualifying Round D 3-3 328
Tue 08 H Stourbridge 7.45pm FA Trophy - 2nd Qualifying Round Replay L 6-0 207
Sat 12 A Frickley Athletic 3.00pm Evo-Stik Premier League L 2-1 213
Wed 16 A Padiham FC 7.45pm Lancashire FA Trophy - Second Round W 3-0 125
Sat 19 H Nantwich Town 3.00pm Evo-Stik Premier League W 4-1 183
Wed 23 A FC United of Manchester 7.45pm Evo-Stik Premier League L 1-0 1517
Sat 26 H Mickleover Sports 3.00pm Evo-Stik Premier League D 3-3 125
December
Sat 03 A Stafford Rangers 3.00pm Evo-Stik Premier League W 2-1
Tue 06 A AFC Fylde 7.45pm Lancashire FA Trophy - Quarter Final W 5-3 (Pens) 128
Sat 10 A Ashton United 3.00pm Evo-Stik Premier League L 1-0 122
Sat 17 H Stocksbridge Park Steels 3.00pm Evo-Stik Premier League W 4-2 154
Tue 20 A Woodley Sports 7.45pm Doodson League Cup Third Round W 2-0 53
Mon 26 A Chorley 3.00pm Evo-Stik Premier League W 3-2 1091
January
Mon 02 H Burscough 3.00pm Evo-Stik Premier League L 4-3 268
Sat 07 A Worksop Town 3.00pm Evo-Stik Premier League W 5-3 320
Tue 10 A Lancaster City 7.45pm Evo-Stik League Cup Fourth Round W 5-4 (Pens) 194
Sat 14 A Whitby Town 3.00pm Evo-Stik Premier League D 1-1 284
Sat 21 H Matlock Town 3.00pm Evo-Stik Premier League W 2-1 152
Sat 28 H Frickley Athletic 3.00pm Evo-Stik Premier League D 1-1 180
February
Wed 01 A Radcliffe Borough [To be played at Leyland CFA] 7.45pm Lancashire FA Trophy - Semi Final W 5-2 290
Tue 21 H Witton Albion 7.45pm Doodson League Cup - Quarter Final W 2-1 123
Sat 25 H Bradford Park Avenue 3.00pm Evo-Stik Premier League D 1-1 329
Tue 28 A Marine 7.45pm Evo-Stik Premier League D 1-1 304
March
Sat 03 A North Ferriby United 3.00pm Evo-Stik Premier League L 4-2 212
Tue 06 H Northwich Victoria 7.45pm Evo-Stik Premier League W 4-1 229
Sat 10 A Rushall Olympic 3.00pm Evo-Stik Premier League W 3-2 164
Mon 12 A Chorley - Lancashire FA Trophy Final 7.45pm Lancashire FA Trophy - Final L 2-1 2673
Sat 17 H Rushall Olympic 3.00pm Evo-Stik Premier League L 3-1 157
Wed 21 A North Ferriby United 7.45pm Doodson Sport Cup - Semi Final L 3-0
Sat 24 A Nantwich Town 3.00pm Evo-Stik Premier League L 3-0 324
Mon 26 A Bradford Park Avenue 7.45pm Evo-Stik Premier League L 4-1
Sat 31 H Chasetown 3.00pm Evo-Stik Premier League L 4-1 157
April
Tue 03 H Chester FC 7.45pm Evo-Stik Premier League L 3-0 701
Sat 07 A Hednesford Town 3.00pm Evo-Stik Premier League W 3-2
Mon 09 H Chorley 3.00pm Evo-Stik Premier League L 2-1 408
Sat 14 H Ashton United 3.00pm Evo-Stik Premier League L 3-1 133
Tue 17 A Buxton 7.45pm Evo-Stik Premier League L 5-3 203
Sat 21 A Stocksbridge Park Steels 3.00pm Evo-Stik Premier League W 3-1 131
July
Wed 11 H Dundee FC 7.45pm Pre-Season Friendly L 2-0 152
Fri 13 H Carlisle United 7.30pm Pre-Season Friendly L 3-0 605
Mon 16 H Manchester City XI 7.45pm Pre-Season Friendly D 2-2 511
Sat 21 H Blackburn Rovers XI 3.00pm Pre-Season Friendly L 3-1
Sat 21 H Blackburn Rovers XI 3.00pm Pre-Season Friendly L 3-1
Tue 24 A Blackpool Wren Rovers 7.30pm Pre-season Friendly D 1-1 -
Sat 28 A Lancaster City 3.00pm Pre-season Friendly W 3-2
Tue 31 A Lostock St Gerards 7.00pm Pre-season Friendly W 1-0
August
Tue 07 A Burscough 7.45pm Pre-Season Friendly W 3-1
Sat 11 H Workington Reds 3.00pm Pre-Season Friendly L 2-1 85
Sat 18 H Stafford Rangers 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Premier Division D 2-2 216
Tue 21 A Nantwich Town 7.45pm Evo-Stik League Premier Division D 1-1 309
Sat 25 A Rushall Olympic 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Premier Division L 1-0 202
Mon 27 H AFC Fylde 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Premier Division D 2-2 200
September
Sat 01 A Eastwood Town 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Premier Division W 5-2 145
Tue 04 H Nantwich Town 7.45pm Evo-Stik League Premier Division L 1-0 156
Sat 08 A Dunston UTS 3.00pm FA Cup 1st Qualifying Round D 3-3
Tue 11 H Dunston UTS 7.45pm FA CUP 1st Qualifying Round Replay W 4-2 AET 159
Sat 15 H North Ferriby United 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Premier Division L 4-2 143
Tue 18 A Marine 7.45pm Evo-Stik League Premier Division D 2-2 294
Sat 22 H Witton Albion 3.00pm FA CUP 2nd Qualifying Round W 4-2 227
Sat 29 A Cammell Laird 3.00pm FA Trophy 1st Qualifying Round D 1-1 58
October
Sun 07 A FC United of Manchester 3.00pm FA Cup 3rd Qualifying Round L 3-1 1186
Tue 09 H Cammell Laird 7.45pm FA Trophy 1st Qualifying Round Replay L 2-0 116
Sat 13 H Grantham Town 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Premier Division W 1-0
Sat 20 A Worksop Town 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Premier Division L 3-0 289
Tue 23 H Ashton United 7.45pm Evo-Stik League Premier Division D 2-2 111
Tue 30 H Whitby Town 7.45pm Evo-Stik League Premier Division L 4-2 187
November
Sat 03 A Ilkeston 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Premier Division D 4-4 401
Tue 06 H Chorley 7.45pm Co-operative Lancashire Trophy W 2-1 92
Sat 10 H Stocksbridge Park Steels 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Premier Division L 5-0 141
Sat 17 A Buxton 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Premier Division W 2-1 271
December
Sat 15 A Stafford Rangers 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Premier Division L 5-1 364
Wed 26 A AFC Fylde 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Premier Division L 4-1
Sat 29 A Frickley Athletic 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Premier Division L 2-1 208
January
Tue 01 H Chorley 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Premier Division L 4-1 305
Sat 05 A North Ferriby United 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Premier Division L 3-2 237
Sat 05 A North Ferriby United 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Premier Division L 3-2 237
Sat 12 H Marine 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Premier Division L 3-2 232
February
Sat 02 H Eastwood Town 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Premier Division W 6-0 156
Sat 09 A Grantham Town 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Premier Division W 4-3 187
Sat 16 H Worksop Town 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Premier Division L 4-3 215
Tue 19 A AFC Fylde 7.45pm Co-operative Challenge Trophy L 3-0
Mon 25 A Curzon Ashton 7.45pm Dootson sports cup third round L 3-0 85
Wed 27 A Ashton United 7.45pm Evo-Stik League Premier Division L 4-1
March
Sat 02 H Rushall Olympic 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Premier Division L 2-0 160
Tue 05 H Blyth Spartans 7.45pm Evo-Stik League Premier Division L 3-1
Sat 09 H Frickley Athletic 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Premier Division L 2-0 120
Sat 16 A Witton Albion 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Premier Division L 3-0 370
Tue 26 H Hednesford Town 7.45pm Evo-Stik League Premier Division L 3-1 101
Sat 30 H FC United Of Manchester 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Premier Division L 5-1 711
April
Mon 01 A Chorley 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Premier Division L 5-0 625
Thu 04 A Hednesford Town 7.45pm Evo-Stik League Premier Division L 2-1
Sat 06 A Whitby Town 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Premier Division L 1-0 261
Tue 09 A FC United of Manchester 7.45pm Evo-Stik League Premier Division L 6-0 1517
Sat 13 H Ilkeston 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Premier Division W 3-2 188
Tue 16 H Witton Albion 7.45pm Evo-Stik League Premier Division L 2-1 200
Sat 20 A Stocksbridge Park Steels 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Premier Division L 5-3 131
Tue 23 A Matlock Town 7.45pm Evo-Stik League Premier Division L 3-0 223
Sat 27 H Buxton 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Premier Division W 1-0 165
Tue 30 A Blyth Spartans 7.45pm Evo-Stik Premier Division W 3-1 272
May
Sat 04 H Matlock Town 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Premier Division W 4-1 134
July
Sat 06 H Carlisle United 3.00pm Pre-season Friendly L 4-1 405
Sat 13 H Barrow AFC 3.00pm Coral Trophy 1st Leg L 4-0 184
Tue 16 H Blackpool FC 7.30pm Pre-season Friendly W 3-1 483
Sat 20 A Spennymoor Town 3.00pm Pre-season Friendly D 2-2
Tue 23 A Barrow AFC 7.45pm Coral Trophy 2nd Leg D 1-1
Sat 27 H FC United Of Manchester 3.00pm Pre-season Friendly D 2-2
Mon 29 A Garstang 7.00pm Pre-season Friendly W 3-0
Wed 31 A Penrith AFC 7.45pm Pre - Season Friendly W 2-1
August
Sat 10 H Workington AFC 3.00pm Pre-season Friendly L 2-1
Sat 17 A Mossley 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Division One North W 3-1 165
Tue 20 H Ossett Albion 7.45pm Evo-Stik League Division One North W 3-2 168
Sat 24 H New Mills 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Division One North L 5-4 137
Mon 26 A Darlington 1883 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Division One North L 3-1 1356
Sat 31 H Crook Town 3.00pm FA Cup Preliminary Round L 4-2
September
Sat 07 H Wakefield 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Division One North W 5-0 162
Tue 10 A Northwich Victoria 7.45pm Evo-Stik League Division One North L 2-1 67
Sat 14 H Farsley 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Division One North W 3-0
Tue 17 H Workington Reserves 7.30pm Friendly W 9-2
Sat 21 A Cammell Laird 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Division One North W 3-2
Tue 24 H Burscough 7.45pm Evo-Stik League Division One North W 3-1
Sat 28 H Clitheroe 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Division One North W 2-0 198
October
Tue 01 A Bamber Bridge 7.45pm Evo-Stik League Division One North L 2-1 203
Sat 05 H Farsley 3.00pm FA Trophy Preliminary Round W 3-2 153
Sat 12 A Clitheroe 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Division One North L 3-0
Tue 15 H Warrington Town 7.45pm Evo-Stik League Division One North D 1-1
Sat 19 A AFC Fylde 3.00pm FA Trophy Q1 D 1-1 252
Tue 22 H AFC Fylde 7.45pm FA Trophy 1Q Rnd Replay L 2-1 170
Sat 26 A Padiham 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Division One North L 2-1
Tue 29 H Northwich Victoria 7.45pm Evo-Stik League Division One North D 2-2 211
November
Sat 02 H Ossett Town 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Division One North L 2-0 97
Tue 05 A Burscough 7.45pm Evo-Stik League Division One North L 4-0
Sat 09 H Prescot Cables 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Division One North W 3-0 155
Tue 12 H Chorley 7.45pm Doodson Sport League Cup L 3-1 162
Sat 16 A Salford City 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Division One North L 6-3 127
Tue 19 H Radcliffe Borough 7.45pm Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy W 2-0 62
Sat 23 A Curzon Ashton 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Division One North L 3-1
Sat 30 H Ramsbottom United 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Division One North L 3-2 167
December
Sat 07 H Mossley 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Division One North W 6-5 119
Tue 10 H AFC Darwen 7.45pm Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy L 3-2
Sat 14 A Ossett Albion 3.00pm W 3-1
Sat 21 H Radcliffe Borough 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Division One North W 5-1 126
Thu 26 A Lancaster City 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Division One North D 2-2 297
Sat 28 A Harrogate Railway Athletic 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Division One North L 3-1
January
Sat 04 A Wakefield 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Division One North D 3-3 68
Sat 11 H Cammell Laird 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Division One North D 2-2 146
February
Sat 01 H Darlington 1883 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Division One North L 5-1 423
Sat 08 A Warrington Town 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Division One North L 2-1 229
Sat 22 H Bamber Bridge 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Division One North L 3-2
March
Sat 01 A Farsley 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Division One North W 2-1
Sat 08 H Salford City 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Division One North W 2-0 160
Sat 15 A Prescot Cables 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Division One North W 2-1 149
Tue 18 H Padiham 7.45pm Evo-Stik League Division One North W 2-1 126
Sat 22 A Ossett Town 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Division One North L 1-0 130
Sat 29 H Curzon Ashton 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Division One North L 3-0 150
April
Sat 05 A Ramsbottom United 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Division One North L 3-0 228
Sat 12 H Harrogate Railway Athletic 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Division One North W 3-1 110
Sat 19 A New Mills 3.00pm W 4-0 108
Mon 21 H Lancaster City 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Division One North L 1-0 276
Sat 26 A Radcliffe Borough 3.00pm Evo-Stik League Division One North L 1-0
May
Sat 03 H Gilkes FC 3.00pm W 4-0
July
Sat 05 H AFC Fylde 3.00pm Pre-season L 4-1
Sat 05 H AFC Fylde 3.00pm Pre-season L 4-1
Sat 12 A Longridge 3.00pm Pre-season D 2-2
Tue 15 H Fleetwood Town XI 7.30pm Pre-season D 1-1
Tue 22 H Colne 8.00pm Pre-Season W 2-0
Sat 26 A Bootle 3.00pm Pre-season L 4-3
August
Sat 02 H Workington 3.00pm Pre-season D 2-2
Tue 05 H Morecambe 7.30pm Pre-season W 4-0
Sat 09 H Skelmersdale 3.00pm Pre-season L 3-2
Sat 16 A NORTHWICH VICTORIA 3.00pm EVO-STIK LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION NORTH D 0-0 104
Tue 19 H PADIHAM 7.45pm EVO-STIK LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION NORTH L 2-1 130
Sat 23 H BAMBER BRIDGE 3.00pm EVO-STIK LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION NORTH D 1-1 156
Mon 25 A DARLINGTON 1883 3.00pm EVO-STIK LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION NORTH L 7-0 1186
Sat 30 A NEWCASTLE BENFIELD 3.00pm FA Cup Preliminary round D 0-0
September
Sat 06 H BRIGHOUSE TOWN 3.00pm EVO-STIK LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION NORTH D 2-2 137
Tue 09 A PRESCOT CABLES 7.45pm EVO-STIK LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION NORTH D 1-1 144
Sat 13 H MOSSLEY 3.00pm EVO-STIK LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION NORTH L 3-2 136
Sat 13 H MOSSLEY 3.00pm EVO-STIK LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION NORTH L 3-2 136
Tue 23 A BURSCOUGH 7.45pm EVO-STIK LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION NORTH D 2-2 106
Sat 27 A MOSSLEY 3.00pm EVO-STIK LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION NORTH W 4-0 104
October
Sat 04 A OSSETT TOWN 3.00pm EVO-STIK LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION NORTH D 2-2 121
Sat 11 H HARROGATE RAILWAY ATHLETIC 3.00pm EVO-STIK LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION NORTH W 4-3 181
Tue 14 A DROYLSDEN 7.45pm EVO-STIK LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION NORTH L 4-1 104
Sat 18 H NORTHWICH VICTORIA 3.00pm FA Trophy Preliminary Round L 2-1 152
Sat 25 A BAMBER BRIDGE 3.00pm EVO-STIK LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION NORTH L 3-2 180
November
Sat 01 H SALFORD CITY 3.00pm EVO-STIK LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION NORTH W 6-0 228
Wed 05 A PADIHAM 7.45pm EVO-STIK LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION NORTH W 5-1 140
Sat 08 H NEW MILLS 3.00pm EVO-STIK LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION NORTH D 4-4 218
Tue 11 A BAMBER BRIDGE FC 7.45pm Lancashire Cup L 4-2 144
Sat 15 H WARRINGTON TOWN 3.00pm EVO-STIK LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION NORTH W 3-0 267
Sat 22 A OSSETT ALBION 3.00pm EVO-STIK LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION NORTH L 3-2 105
Tue 25 H MARINE 7.45pm Doodson Sports League Cup L 2-0 100
Sat 29 H FARSLEY AFC 3.00pm EVO-STIK LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION NORTH L 3-0 215
December
Sat 06 A SCARBOROUGH ATHLETIC 3.00pm EVO-STIK LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION NORTH L 2-1 272
Tue 16 A SPENNYMOOR TOWN 7.45pm EVO-STIK LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION NORTH L 2-1 428
Sat 20 H BURSCOUGH 3.00pm EVO-STIK LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION NORTH L 4-0
Fri 26 A LANCASTER CITY 3.00pm EVO-STIK LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION NORTH W 3-2 345
Sun 28 H PRESCOT CABLES 3.00pm EVO-STIK LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION NORTH W 6-0 169
January
Sat 03 A SALFORD CITY 3.00pm EVO-STIK LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION NORTH L 2-1 268
Sat 10 H OSSETT TOWN 3.00pm EVO-STIK LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION NORTH W 3-2 155
Sat 24 H DROYLSDEN 3.00pm EVO-STIK LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION NORTH W 1-0 202
Sat 31 A RADCLIFFE BOROUGH 3.00pm EVO-STIK LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION NORTH L 3-1 115
February
Sat 14 A CLITHEROE 3.00pm EVO-STIK LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION NORTH L 6-4 258
Tue 17 H SPENNYMOOR TOWN 7.45pm EVO-STIK LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION NORTH L 4-2 155
Sat 21 H DARLINGTON 1883 3.00pm EVO-STIK LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION NORTH W 4-2 584
Sat 28 H CLITHEROE 3.00pm EVO-STIK LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION NORTH D 2-2 192
March
Sat 07 H OSSETT ALBION 3.00pm EVO-STIK LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION NORTH L 3-2 170
Sat 14 A WARRINGTON TOWN 3.00pm EVO-STIK LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION NORTH L 3-0 227
Sat 21 A HARROGATE RAILWAY ATHLETIC 3.00pm EVO-STIK LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION NORTH D 0-0
April
Sat 04 A BRIGHOUSE TOWN 3.00pm EVO-STIK LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION NORTH L 3-1
Mon 06 H LANCASTER CITY 3.00pm EVO-STIK LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION NORTH D 0-0 319
Sat 11 A NEW MILLS 3.00pm EVO-STIK LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION NORTH L 2-0
Tue 14 H NORTHWICH VICTORIA 7.45pm EVO-STIK LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION NORTH L 3-0 88
Sat 18 A FARSLEY AFC 3.00pm EVO-STIK LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION NORTH W 3-2
Sat 25 H SCARBOROUGH ATHLETIC 3.00pm EVO-STIK LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION NORTH L 3-0 256
July
Sat 11 H Barrow AFC 2.00pm Pre-Season L 5-3 310
Tue 14 H Morecambe Fc 7.30pm Pre-Season L 5-0 375
Tue 21 A Penrith 7.45pm Pre-Season D 3-3
Sat 25 H Gretna FC 3.00pm Pre-Season W 5-1
August
Sat 01 A Dunston UTS 3.00pm Pre-season L 4-1
Tue 04 H Workington 7.45pm Pre-Season L 2-0
Sat 15 A Farsley Celtic 3.00pm Evo-Stik Divison 1 North W 3-0 419
Tue 18 H Burscough 7.45pm Evo-Stik Divison 1 North W 2-1 131
Sat 22 H Ossett Town 3.00pm Evo-Stik Divison 1 North W 2-0 142
Tue 25 A Bamber Bridge 7.45pm Evo-Stik Divison 1 North D 1-1 236
Sat 29 A North Shields 3.00pm The FA Cup - Preliminary Round D 1-1 356
September
Tue 01 H North Shields 7.45pm The FA Cup - Preliminary Round Replay W 2-0 201
Sat 05 H Mossley 3.00pm Evo-Stik Divison 1 North W 3-1 185
Tue 08 H Clitheroe 7.45pm Evo-Stik Divison 1 North L 3-1 170
Sat 12 H Dunston UTS 3.00pm The FA Cup - First Round Qualifying W 5-2 240
Sat 19 A Witton Albion 3.00pm Evo-Stik Divison 1 North W 3-2 289
Tue 22 A Trafford 7.45pm Evo-Stik Division 1 North D 2-2
Sat 26 H Stalybridge Celtic 3.00pm The FA Cup - Second Round Qualifying L 3-2 323
Tue 29 H Spennymoor Town 7.45pm Evo-Stik Divison 1 North D 0-0 171
October
Sat 03 H Scarborough Athletic 3.00pm The FA Trophy - Preliminary Round W 4-0 213
Sat 10 A Glossop North End 3.00pm Evo-Stik Divison 1 North L 2-0 449
Tue 13 A Prescot Cables 7.45pm Evo-Stik Divison 1 North D 2-2
Sat 17 H Warrington Town 3.00pm Evo-Stik Divison 1 North L 3-0 224
Tue 20 H Bamber Bridge 7.45pm Evo-Stik Division 1 North L 2-1 176
Sat 24 A Ossett Town 3.00pm Evo-Stik Divison 1 North D 1-1
Sat 31 A Blyth Spartans 3.00pm FA Trophy First Round Qualifying L 4-0
November
Sat 07 H Farsley Celtic 3.00pm Evo-Stik Division 1 North P-P
Tue 10 A Workington 7.45pm Integro League Cup L 3-0 236
Sat 14 A Harrogate Railway Athletic 3.00pm Evo-Stik Division 1 North W 3-1
Sat 21 H Ossett Albion 3.00pm Evo-Stik Division 1 North L 3-1 197
Sat 28 A Droylsden 3.00pm Evo-Stik Division 1 North W 4-3 107
December
Sat 19 H Trafford 3.00pm Evo-Stik Division 1 North L 2-0 153
Mon 28 H Radcliffe Borough 3.00pm W 3-2 170
January
Sat 23 A Mossley 3.00pm Evo-Stik Division 1 North L 3-2 201
Sat 30 H Witton Albion 3.00pm Evo-Stik Division 1 North D 1-1 163
February
Tue 02 A Burscough 7.45pm Evo-Stik Division 1 North L 2-0
Tue 09 A Lancaster City 7.45pm Evostik Division 1 North L 3-1 357
Sat 13 A Spennymoor Town 3.00pm Evo-Stik Division 1 North L 6-1 396
Tue 16 A Radcliffe Borough 7.45pm Evo-Stik Division 1 North W 1-0
Tue 23 H Glossop North End 7.45pm Evo-Stik Division 1 North L 3-0 95
Sat 27 A Warrington Town 3.00pm Evo-Stik Divison 1 North L 3-0 306
March
Tue 01 H Farsley Celtic 7.45pm Evo-Stik Division 1 North D 1-1 105
Sat 05 A Scarbrough Athletic 3.00pm Evo-Stik Division 1 North L 2-1 327
Tue 08 H Prescot Cables 7.45pm Evo-Stik Divison 1 North D 5-5 108
Sat 12 H Northwich Victoria 3.00pm Evo-Stik Division 1 North L 5-0 127
Mon 14 A Brighouse Town 7.45pm Evo-Stik Division 1 North L 4-2 108
Sat 19 H New Mills 3.00pm Evo-stik Division 1 North W 3-0 128
Sat 26 A Clitheroe 3.00pm Evo-Stik Division 1 North D 0-0 317
Mon 28 H Lancaster City 3.00pm Evo-Stik Division 1 North D 2-2 390
April
Sat 02 H Droylsden 3.00pm Evo-Stik Division 1 North L 1-0 128
Tue 05 H Scarbrough Athletic 7.45pm Evo-Stik Division 1 North W 1-0 158
Sat 09 A Ossett Albion 3.00pm Evo-Stik Division 1 North W 3-1 97
Wed 13 A Northwich Victoria 7.45pm Evo-Stik Division 1 North L 3-0
Sat 16 H Brighouse Town 3.00pm Evo-Stik Division 1 North L 3-1 214
Tue 19 A New Mills 7.45pm Evo-Stik Division 1 North W 2-0 81
Sat 23 H Harrogate Railway Athletic 3.00pm Evo-Stik Division 1 North W 3-1 133
July
Wed 06 H Carlisle United 7.45pm Pre - Season L 5-1 313
Sat 16 A Dunston UTS 1.30pm Pre-season W 3-1
Tue 19 A Longridge Town 7.45pm Pre-season L 3-0
Sat 23 A Gretna FC 3.00pm Pre-season W 3-2
Tue 26 A Slyne with Hest 7.00pm Pre-season W 5-1
Sat 30 A Penrith AFC 3.00pm Pre-season W 4-1
August
Tue 02 H Morecambe FC 7.45pm Pre-season W 2-1
Sat 06 H Workington AFC 3.00pm Pre-season L 3-2 101
Sat 13 A Mossley AFC 3.00pm League D 2-2 110
Tue 16 H Ramsbottom United 7.45pm League W 2-1 138
Sat 20 A Shildon AFC 3.00pm FA Cup Prelim L 2-0
Sat 27 A Farsley Celtic 3.00pm League L 1-0 169
Mon 29 H Colne 3.00pm League L 1-0 195
September
Sat 03 H Scarbrough Athletic 3.00pm League W 2-1 193
Sat 10 H Ossett Town 3.00pm League W 1-0 177
Tue 13 A Prescot Cables 7.45pm The Integro Doodson League Cup - Preliminary Round W 2-1 164
Sat 17 A Goole AFC 3.00pm League W 2-1 156
Tue 20 A Radcliffe Borough 7.45pm League L 3-1 164
Sat 24 H Glossop North End 3.00pm League D 2-2 182
Tue 27 H Clitheroe 7.45pm League L 3-0 201
October
Sat 01 A Ossett Albion 3.00pm League W 4-2 124
Sat 08 A Burscough 3.00pm FA Trophy W 2-1 110
Sat 15 H Colwyn Bay 3.00pm League L 2-1 180
Tue 18 A Droylsden 7.45pm League D 2-2
Sat 22 A Tadcaster Albion 3.00pm League W 2-1 296
Sat 29 A Skelmersdale United 3.00pm FA Trophy First Round Qualifying W 3-1 175
November
Tue 01 H Bamber Bridge 7.45pm League W 2-0 155
Sat 05 H Prescot Cables 3.00pm League W 3-1
Sat 12 A Nantwich Town 3.00pm FA Trophy Second Round Qualifying L 2-0 251
Tue 15 H Clitheroe 7.45pm The Integro Doodson League Cup L 2-0 81
December
Sat 03 A Ossett Town 3.00pm League L 2-0 142
Sat 10 H Goole AFC 3.00pm League D 1-1 155
Sat 17 A Glossop North End 3.00pm League L 3-2
Mon 26 H Lancaster City 3.00pm League W 1-0 360
Fri 30 A Ramsbottom United 7.45pm League L 1-0 233
January
Mon 02 A Colne 3.00pm League L 3-2 272
Sat 07 H Trafford 3.00pm League D 1-1 187
Sat 21 A Clitheroe 3.00pm League D 0-0 314
Tue 24 H Radcliffe Borough 7.45pm League D 1-1 93
Sat 28 H Droylsden 3.00pm League W 5-0
February
Sat 04 A Colwyn Bay 3.00pm League W 2-1 197
Tue 07 A Bamber Bridge 7.45pm League L 2-1 208
Sat 11 H Ossett Albion 3.00pm League L 2-1 134
Sat 18 A Hyde United 3.00pm League L 3-0 328
March
Sat 04 A Prescot Cables 3.00pm League D 1-1 310
Tue 07 H Burscough 7.45pm League W 4-0 88
Sat 11 A Scarbrough Athletic 3.00pm League L 1-0 321
Sat 18 A Brighouse Town 3.00pm League D 1-1 143
Tue 21 H Hyde United 7.45pm League D 1-1 124
Sat 25 A Burscough 3.00pm League W 3-1 50
April
Sat 01 H Brighouse Town 3.00pm League L 2-1 120
Tue 04 H Tadcaster Albion 7.45pm League D 2-2 104
Sat 08 A Trafford 3.00pm League D 2-2 296
Sat 15 H Mossley AFC 3.00pm League W 3-0 130
Mon 17 A Lancaster City 3.00pm League L 3-0 369
Sat 22 H Farsley Celtic 3.00pm League L 5-0 250
July
Tue 11 A Blackpool Wren Rovers 7.30pm Friendly W 9-1
Sat 15 A Holker Old Boys 3.00pm Friendly D 1-1
Tue 18 A Slyne with Hest FC 7.00pm Friendly W 5-1
Sat 22 A Euxton Villa 3.00pm Friendly W 4-1
Tue 25 A Penrith 7.45pm Friendly L 4-1
Sat 29 H Workington 3.00pm Friendly L 3-1
August
Wed 02 H Morecambe FC 7.45pm Friendly D 4-4
Sat 05 H Holker Old Boys 3.00pm Friendly W 6-0
Sat 12 H Mossley 3.00pm League L 5-2 130
Mon 14 A Atherton Collieries 7.45pm League D 0-0 355
Sat 19 A Harrogate Railway 3.00pm FA Cup Preliminary Round D 1-1 107
Tue 22 H Harrogate Railway 7.45pm FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay W 4-1 105
Sat 26 A Radcliffe Borough 3.00pm League W 3-1 125
Mon 28 H Clitheroe 3.00pm League D 1-1 139
September
Sat 02 A Hyde United 3.00pm FA Cup First Round Qualifying L 1-0
Tue 05 A Bamber Bridge 7.45pm League L 4-0
Sat 09 H Droylsden 3.00pm League D 3-3 119
Tue 12 H Trafford 7.45pm League W 4-2 78
Sat 16 A Glossop North End 3.00pm League L 2-1
Tue 19 H Ramsbottom United 7.45pm League W 2-1 135
Sat 23 A Tadcaster Albion 3.00pm League L 3-1
Sat 30 H Radcliffe Borough 3.00pm League L 3-2 118
October
Tue 03 A Skelmersdale United 7.45pm League W 2-0 140
Sat 07 H Radcliffe Borough 3.00pm FA Trouphy Preliminary Round W 2-1
Sat 14 A Brighouse Town 3.00pm League W 3-2 137
Tue 17 H Lancaster City 7.45pm Integro League Challenge Cup L 2-0 168
Sat 21 H Scarbrough Athletic 3.00pm League D 2-2
Sat 28 H Atherton Collieries 3.00pm FA Trophy First round Qualifying L 4-2
November
Sat 04 A Colne 3.00pm League L 2-1
Sat 11 H Colwyn Bay 3.00pm League W 2-1 120
Sat 18 A Ossett Albion 3.00pm League D 2-2
Sat 25 A Ossett Town 3.00pm League W 1-0
December
Sat 02 H Prescot Cables 3.00pm League L 3-1
Sat 23 A Mossley 3.00pm League L 5-4
Tue 26 H South Shields 3.00pm League D 1-1 517
January
Mon 01 A Clitheroe 3.00pm League L 3-0 242
Sat 06 H Brighouse Town 3.00pm League L 2-1
Sat 13 A Scarbrough Athletic 3.00pm League L 7-0
Sat 27 A Colwyn Bay 3.00pm League L 2-1 233
Tue 30 H Hyde United 7.45pm League L 2-0
February
Sat 03 H Ossett Albion 3.00pm League W 5-1
Sat 17 H Tadcaster Albion 3.00pm League L 1-0
Tue 20 H Colne 7.45pm League L 2-1
Sat 24 A Hyde United 3.00pm League L 3-1
March
Sat 03 H Skelmersdale United 3.00pm League P-P
Tue 06 A Ramsbottom United 7.45pm League P-P
Sat 10 A Prescot Cables 3.00pm League P-P
Tue 13 H Skelmersdale United 7.45pm League L 3-2 104
Sat 17 H Ossett Town 3.00pm League W 1-0
Sat 24 A Goole AFC 3.00pm League W 4-0
Tue 27 H Atherton Collieries 7.45pm League L 1-0
Sat 31 H Goole AFC 3.00pm League L 3-1
April
Mon 02 A South Shields 3.00pm League P-P
Sat 07 H Bamber Bridge 3.00pm League W 3-2
Tue 10 A Prescot Cables 7.45pm League L 2-0
Sat 14 A Droylsden 3.00pm League W 1-0
Tue 17 A Ramsbottom United 7.45pm League L 3-1
Sat 21 H Glossop North End 3.00pm League W 1-0
Thu 26 A South Shields 7.45pm League L 5-0
Sat 28 A Trafford 3.00pm League L 4-0

 
See recent fixtures and results.

© Kendal Town Football Club 2018  |  Designed by Emo  |  Built by Outsrc